Previous

2020

May 30

Mary Trueman Vocal Arts Competition Final – POSTPONED TBA

Opera America, New York City, USA 

April 18

Oratorio Society of New York Lyndon Woodside Solo-Oratorio Competition Semifinal POSTPONED 2021

Weill Recital Hall, Carnegie Hall, New York City, USA

April 16

Karl Weigl Liederabend POSTPONED 2021

Tenri Cultural Institute, New York City, USA
Pianist: Hannah Harnest

April 10 

Performance of Alban Berg’s Sieben frühe Lieder, Bronwyn Schuman M.M. Recital CANCELLED

Alice Tully Hall, The Juilliard School, New York City, USA
Pianist: Bronwy Schuman

March 25-28

Sibelius Singing International Lied Duo Competition Finals CANCELLED

Järvenpää, Finland
Pianist: Elenora Pertz

March 19

Royal Over-Seas League Over-Seas Competition Final POSTPONED TBA

Royal Over-Seas House, London, UK

March 20

Die Fledermaus – Adele (role debut) CANCELLED

Trans Siberian Arts Festival, Novosibirsk, Russia
Conductor: Sascha Götzel

February 20-22

Mozart C Minor Mass – Soprano Solo 1

Bochum Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Steven Sloane

January 11

Festive New Year Gala Concert

Orchestra Filarmonica Italiana
Conductor: Manfred Obrecht
Konzertsaal, Casino Bern, Switzerland

2019

December 16 & 17

Mendelssohn Lobgesang

Orchestra: Recreation Grosses Orchester Graz
Conductor: Manfred Obrecht
Styriarte Festival, Graz, Austria

November 23

“Midnight in Paris” – in Recital with Konrad Olszewski, Pianist – (SOLD OUT)

8:00pm, Tempo Rubato, 34 Breese St Brunswick, Melbourne, Australia 

November 15 & 16

in Recital with Alex Raineri, Pianist (SOLD OUT)

Opera Queensland, Brisbane, Australia

October 12

in Recital with Alex Raineri

Port Fairy Spring Music Festival, Victoria, Australia

October 12

Beethoven’s 9th Symphony 

Conductor: Richard Mills
Port Fairy Spring Music Festival, Victoria, Australia

October 3

in Recital at the Palazzo Nani Bernardo 

with the Australian Council for the Arts 
Venice Art Biennale, Venice, Italy

September 30

in Recital with Chad Vindin, Pianist

Teatro la Fenice – Sale Apollinee
Venice Art Biennale, Venice, Italy

August 10, 11, 12

Kesha / Vrowenstemmen – world premiere opera (principal role)

Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

May 24 – June 21

Professional Fellowship at SongFest, Los Angeles

June 12 – Recovered Voices Recital

June 21 – New Voices in Song Recital

The Colburn School, Los Angeles, USA

May 15-20

Art Song Preservation Society of New York Spring into Art Song Festival

Manhattan School of Music, New York City

May 9

Recital at the Venice Art Biennale with the Goldner String Quartet

Palazzo Grassi, Venice

May 5

Opera Gala at the Berlin Philharmonie

Berlin Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Lior Shambadal

A concert of the siaa foundation

March 16

Die schönsten Opernchöre Opera Gala

Orchestra Filarmonica Italiana
Conductor: Manfred Obrecht
KKL Luzern, Switzlerland

March 2

Opera Gala at the Bolshoi Theater of Belarus

Orchestra: National Opera Orchestra

A concert of the siaa foundation

January 29

in Recital with Jeremy Kleeman, Bass-baritone and Rudi Spring, Piano 

Northern Lights Festival
Tromsø, Norway

2018

December 15

Hommage to Rossini Opera Gala 

with Alexander York, Baritone, Jaime Gonzalez, Oboe, and the Holst-Sinfonietta
Conductor: Klaus Simon
Freiburg, Germany

December 7, 8, 9

Gretel – Hänsel und Gretel

Bochumer Symphoniker
Bochum, Germany
Director: Lotte de Beer / Dorike van Genderen
Conductor: Steven Sloane

November 17

Recital of Franco Alfano Lirice e Canzoni

with pianist Klaus Simon
Kreuzgang von St Martin
Freiburg, Germany

October 21

The Opera Foundation for young Australians Lady Fairfax New York Scholarship Finals
Verbrugghen Hall, Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Sydney, Australia

August 10 – 12

Bangalow Music Festival with Teddy Tahu Rhodes
Bangalow, NSW, Australia

July 14 – 19

Jemmy – William Tell

Victorian Opera
Melbourne, Australia
Director: Rodula Gaitanou
Conductor: Richard

June 3

Soprano Solo – Le Roi David (A. Honegger)

Bochum Symphony Orchestra
Bochum, Germany
Conductor: John Lidfors

May

Bravo Cruise of the Performing Arts
Southhampton, UK – Bilbao, Spain

—–

Rossini Opera Gala ‘Verso le Stelle’
Orchestra Sinfonica G. Rossini
Teatro Pergolesi
Jesi, Italy
Conductor: Daniele Agima

A concert of the siaa foundation

April

Opera Gala Concert 
with the St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Philharmonic Great Hall
St Petersburg, Russia
Conductor: Fabio Mastrangelo

A concert of the siaa foundation

March

Berstein Jubilee Concert

North Netherlands Orchestra
Leeuwarden, Groningen & Utrecht, The Netherlands
Conductor: Antony Hermus

February & March

Norina / Don Pasquale

Vorarberger Landestheater Bregenz, Austria
Director: Michael Schachermaier
Conductor: Karsten Januschke

2017

December 6

Classics Unwrapped Christmas Gala Concert

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Adelaide, Australia
Conductor: Guy Noble

November

The Nightingale

Appearing in concert with the Southern Cross Soloists
Concert Hall, Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Brisbane, Australia

October

Perspektiven – Ein Liederabend

with Baritone Alexander York and Pianist Rudi Spring
Kleiner Saal, Hochschüle für Musik und Theater München
Munich, Germany

July – August

Valencienne – Die Lustige Witwe

Schlossfestspiel Langenlois
Langenlois, Austria
Director: Rudolf Frey
Conductor: Andreas Stoehr

June

Echo – Ariadne auf Naxos concert selections

Richard Strauss Wettbewerb Prize-winners’ concert
Richard Strauss Festival
Garmisch-Patenkirchen,
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich

May

Maria – West Side Story

Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Bolzano, Italy Richard Strauss Festival
Director: Rudolf Frey
Conductor: Stephen Lloyd

April

Soprano III – Klangbeschreibung II – Wolfgang Rihm

Klangbrücken Festival, with Ensemble Schwerpunkt
Hannover, Germany
Conductor: Scott Voyles

March

Miranda/Trincolo – Caliban (world premiere – M. Eggert)

Operafront and Dutch National Opera Opera Forward Festival
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Director: Lotte de Beer
Conductor: Steven Sloane

January

Opera in the Alps

Victoria, Australia
Conductor: Guy Noble

2016

December

Norina – Don Pasquale

Opera Krakowska
Krakow, Poland
Director: Jerzy Stuhr
Conductor: Tomasz Tokarczyk

September

Serpetta – La finta Giardiniera

Niedersächsische Musiktagen
Hanover, Germany
Director: Bettina Geyer
Conductor: Giuliana Retali

August

Violetta – Traviata Remixed

Operafront & Grachtenfestival
Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Director: Lotte de Beer
Conductor: Steven Sloane

July

Wolf Trap Opera – Studio Artist

L’Opera seria, La bohème
Wolf Trap, Virginia, USA
Directors: Paul Curran, Matthew Ozawa
Conductors: Eric Melear, Emil de Cou, Grant Gershon